Revolving Media Towers

$129.95$319.95

Rated 4.93 out of 5 based on 14 customer ratings
(14 customer reviews)

Small – Medium – Large – XLarge (Grande)

  • Holds Your Entire Media Collection 
  • XLarge-1600 Model 2393 Holds 1600 CDs or 756 DVDs
  • Large-1100 Model 2390 Holds 1160 CDs or 560 DVDs
  • Medium-900 Model 2380 Holds 928 CDs or 416 DVDs
  • Small-600 Model 2385 Holds 612 CDs or 288 DVDs
  • Conveniently revolves or rotates 360°
  • Swivel plate is fiber glass rated to hold 400 lbs.
  • Available in black, cherry, oak and walnut

FREE SHIPPING

Venture Horizon Revolving Media Towers – Will Organize Your Entire Media Collection

Venture Horizon Revolving Media Towers, CD Racks, DVD Stands and Media Cabinets will brighten up any room in your home. Because these towers rotate a full 360° you will never have to strain your neck locating your favorite Movie, CD, DVD, Blu-ray, Video Cassette or Video Game. The incorporated Swivel plate mechanism is made of “super strong” fiber glass rated to hold 400 lbs. This is the equivalent weight of 2000 cds, dvds or blu-rays in their cases. They will spin smoothly. We have 4 models from which to choose so identifying the perfect match should be easy. Nearly all the shelves on our Revolving Media Towers are adjustable so even odd sized media like Disney Tapes can be accommodated. Venture Horizon Towers are constructed from durable, stain resistant, laminated wood composites, that includes *MDF. Our towers are stain resistant and easy to clean. All models are available in black, cherry, oak or walnut. Assembly required. Made in the USA.

*MDF is a man-made fiberboard consisting of wood fibers and resin binders. It is known for its strength and stability. It is uniform in consistency and is knot free. It is structurally more stable than medium weight hardwood and it will not crack. Finishes adhere well to it, which results in a smooth end coat.

4 Sided – 4 Sizes – 4 Colors

revolving media towers large-model 2393-grouping

XLarge Model 2393

revolving media towers large-model 2390-grouping

Large Model 2390

Venture Horizon Revolving Media Towers

4 Models-4 Colors

revolving media tower-medium-group shot-model 2380-grouping

Medium Mod.2380

revolving media towers small-model 2385-grouping

Small Model 2385

  • Holds Your Entire Media Collection 
  • XLarge-1600 Model 2393 Holds 1600 CDs or 756 DVDs
  • Large-1100 Model 2390 Holds 1160 CDs or 560 DVDs
  • Medium-900 Model 2380 Holds 928 CDs or 416 DVDs
  • Small-600 Model 2385 Holds 612 CDs or 288 DVDs
  • Conveniently revolves or rotates 360°
  • Swivel plate is made of “super strong” fiber glass rated to hold 400 lbs.
  • Available in black, cherry, oak and walnut
  • Ships Ready to Assemble, with instruction booklet
  • Our Revolving Media Towers are Proudly manufactured in the USA
  • 1-year manufacturer’s limited warranty on parts
 Revolving Media Tower Small-BlackRevolving Media Tower Medium-CherryRevolving Media Tower Large-Oak Revolving Media Tower XLarge-Black
DescriptionSmall-600Medium-900Large-1100XLarge-1600
Model #2385-Color# 2380-Color# 2390-Color# 2393-Color
Colorsblack/cherry/oak/walnutblack/cherry/oak/walnutblack/cherry/oak/walnutblack/cherry/oak/walnut
Height56" High50" High63" High63" High
Assembled Size (h x w x d)56” x 16” x 16”50" x 19¼" x 19¼"63” x 19¼” x 19¼”63” x 24” w x 24”
Number of Shelves (adustable+base)32+428+436+436+4
Shelf Depth6"6"6"6"
Wall Clearance3½"4"4"5"
Product Weight65 lbs85 lbs95 lbs125 lbs
Number of Cartons1112
Carton Dimensions56” x 16” x 3”48" x 19" x 4"62” x 19" x 4”A.63” x 25 x 5” B. 25" x 25" x 4"
Carton Cube1.56 cubic feet2.11 cubic feet2.73 cubic feet4.63 cubic feet (2ctns.)
Shipping Weight70 lbs96 lbs107 lbs159 lbs
Oversize (Y/N)NoNoYesNo
Ships UPS (Y/N)YesYesYesYes
Units Per Pallet45454524
UPC Code654775238528654775238023654775239020654775239327
FOB PointMira Loma CAMira Loma CAMira Loma CAMira Loma CA
Media Storage Capacity
Cd’s61292811601600
DVD’s288416560756
Blu-ray3685327161056
Disney Tapes86198230336
VHS Tapes168264308448
Audio Cassettes600+900+1100+1600+
  • Holds Your Entire Media Collection
  • XLarge-1600 Model 2393 Holds 1600 CDs or 756 DVDs
  • Large-1100 Model 2390 Holds 1160 CDs or 560 DVDs
  • Medium-900 Model 2380 Holds 928 CDs or 416 DVDs
  • Small-600 Model 2385 Holds 612 CDs or 288 DVDs
  • Conveniently revolves or rotates 360°
  • Swivel plate is made of “super strong” fiber glass rated to hold 400 lbs.
  • Available in black, cherry, oak and walnut
  • Ships Ready to Assemble, with instruction booklet
  • Proudly manufactured in the USA
  • 1-year manufacturer’s limited warranty on parts

Assembly

All Venture Horizon products will arrive RTA (ready to assemble). Included are assembly instructions as well as all hardware and an assembly tool. Click on booklet  to leave website and obtain detailed assembly instructions for your product.

assembly instructions

14 reviews for Revolving Media Towers

  1. Rated 5 out of 5

    tj1950BH (verified owner)

    Expedited processing and excellent quality product. It matches a previous swivel media tower I purchased a few year’s back. However, my error in not ordering the next size up (the largest). I should have taken my time and researched better. I have nothing but praise to the Seller though! Paula S. Fulton, TX

  2. Rated 5 out of 5

    tj1950BH (verified owner)

    Have purchased from this company several times. Called them to see if I could purchase a replacement for a worn out part from a similar prior purchase. They sent it gratis. Robert A. Morris Plains, NJ

  3. Rated 5 out of 5

    tj1950BH (verified owner)

    Now assembled and filled with DVDs. This company is great to respond to any questions and very accommodating.Item is sturdy and Cherry wood is not too red, is as shown in pic. Assembly takes some time but not overly difficult, just sort parts and then follow instructions. Note that the shelf will require a few extra inches of space on each side to swivel. Very pleased and I felt at a good price.

    CHRISTOPHER B., WHITTIER, CA

  4. Rated 5 out of 5

    tj1950BH (verified owner)

    Arrived timely well packaged. Assembly was easy and I was able to organize hundreds of DVDs for my dad included CDs and VHS space really love this product. Tammy Y.…STEVENSVILLE, MD

  5. Rated 5 out of 5

    tj1950BH (verified owner)

    The two boxes are heavy! It assembles well. The cherry finish looks realistic and durable. When loaded, it operates smoothly. You need about 30″ diameter for rotation. John P. G. San Antonio, Texas

  6. Rated 5 out of 5

    Anonymous

    Arrived on time and in excellent condition Roger M. The Villages, FL

  7. Rated 5 out of 5

    Anonymous

    Love it! The small Revolving Media Tower. Can’t wait to order another one. Melanie D. ALBUQUERQUE, NM

  8. Rated 4 out of 5

    Anonymous

    Good customer service…very prompt in answering my questions…William G. L. Murrayville, IL

  9. Rated 5 out of 5

    Anonymous

    I love the revolving tower. It got shipment early. thanks DeeDee…SHELTON, WA

  10. Rated 5 out of 5

    Anonymous

    The large Revolving Media Tower I bought was exactly as described. Fast delivery. Easy to assemble. MICHAEL A. R. Lancaster, CA

  11. Rated 5 out of 5

    Anonymous

    The small Revolving Media Tower I bought was easy to assemble with good instructions. Looks great and is functional! I would recommend this item to anyone who needs a lot of storage for their media collection!… Walter E W.…Battletown, Kentucky

  12. Rated 5 out of 5

    Anonymous

    Great…Arrived on Time. The Grande Revolving Media Tower, model 2393, was exactly as advertised.
    Terri M. LOS ANGELES, CA

  13. Rated 5 out of 5

    tj1950BH (verified owner)

    Purchased the medium-900. Really like this product. It was well packed for shipping, no parts were missing, and assembly went well. Good assembly instructions. Love that it swivels and the dvds don’t fall all over the floor.
    Judy L. D. Thornton, Colorado

  14. Rated 5 out of 5

    tj1950BH (verified owner)

    WONDERFUL SELLER!! ITEM IS PERFECT!! FAST & SAFE SHIPPING!!
    John A. Carson City, NV

Add a review

Your email address will not be published.

You may also like…