Revolving Media Towers- Solid Steel Ball Bearing Spinner

$99.95$229.95

Out of stock

Small – Medium – Large – XLarge (Grande)

  • Holds Your Entire Media Collection 
  • XLarge-1600 Model 2393 Holds 1600 CDs or 756 DVDs
  • Large-1100 Model 2390 Holds 1160 CDs or 560 DVDs
  • Medium-900 Model 2380 Holds 928 CDs or 416 DVDs
  • Small-600 Model 2385 Holds 612 CDs or 288 DVDs
  • Conveniently revolves or rotates 360°
  • Swivel plate is real steel ball bearings rated to hold 400 lbs.
  • Available in black, cherry, oak and walnut

FREE SHIPPING

4 Sided – 4 Sizes – 4 Colors

revolving media towers large-model 2393-grouping

XLarge Model 2393

revolving media towers large-model 2390-grouping

Large Model 2390

Venture Horizon Revolving Media Towers

4 Models-4 Colors

revolving media tower-medium-group shot-model 2380-grouping

Medium Mod.2380

revolving media towers small-model 2385-grouping

Small Model 2385

Venture Horizon Revolving Media Towers – Will Organize Your Entire Media Collection

Venture Horizon Revolving Media Towers, CD Racks, DVD Stands and Media Cabinets will brighten up any room in your home. Because these towers rotate a full 360° you will never have to strain your neck locating your favorite Movie, CD, DVD, Blu-ray, Video Cassette or Video Game. The incorporated Swivel plate mechanism is made of “real steel ball bearings” rated to hold 400 lbs. This is the equivalent weight of 2000 cds, dvds or blu-rays in their cases. They will spin smoothly virtually forever. Unlike, inferior fiber glass spinners sold by others. We have 4 models from which to choose so identifying the perfect match should be easy. Nearly all the shelves on our Revolving Media Towers are adjustable so even odd sized media like Disney Tapes can be accommodated. Venture Horizon Towers are constructed from durable, stain resistant, laminated wood composites, that includes *MDF. Our towers are stain resistant and easy to clean. All models are available in black, cherry, oak or walnut. Assembly required. Made in the USA.

*MDF is a man-made fiberboard consisting of wood fibers and resin binders. It is known for its strength and stability. It is uniform in consistency and is knot free. It is structurally more stable than medium weight hardwood and it will not crack. Finishes adhere well to it, which results in a smooth end coat.

  • Holds Your Entire Media Collection 
  • XLarge-1600 Model 2393 Holds 1600 CDs or 756 DVDs
  • Large-1100 Model 2390 Holds 1160 CDs or 560 DVDs
  • Medium-900 Model 2380 Holds 928 CDs or 416 DVDs
  • Small-600 Model 2385 Holds 612 CDs or 288 DVDs
  • Conveniently revolves or rotates 360°
  • Swivel plate is made of “real steel ball bearings” rated to hold 400 lbs.
  • Available in black, cherry, oak and walnut
  • Ships Ready to Assemble, with instruction booklet
  • Our Revolving Media Towers are Proudly manufactured in the USA
  • 1-year manufacturer’s limited warranty on parts
 Revolving Media Tower Small-BlackRevolving Media Tower Medium-CherryRevolving Media Tower Large-Oak Revolving Media Tower XLarge-Black
DescriptionSmall-600Medium-900Large-1100XLarge-1600
Model #2385-Color# 2380-Color# 2390-Color# 2393-Color
Colorsblack/cherry/oak/walnutblack/cherry/oak/walnutblack/cherry/oak/walnutblack/cherry/oak/walnut
Height56" High50" High63" High63" High
Assembled Size (h x w x d)56” x 16” x 16”50" x 19¼" x 19¼"63” x 19¼” x 19¼”63” x 24” w x 24”
Number of Shelves (adustable+base)32+428+436+436+4
Shelf Depth6"6"6"6"
Wall Clearance3½"4"4"5"
Product Weight65 lbs85 lbs95 lbs125 lbs
Number of Cartons1112
Carton Dimensions56” x 16” x 3”48" x 19" x 4"62” x 19" x 4”A.63” x 25 x 5” B. 25" x 25" x 4"
Carton Cube1.56 cubic feet2.11 cubic feet2.73 cubic feet4.63 cubic feet (2ctns.)
Shipping Weight70 lbs96 lbs107 lbs159 lbs
Oversize (Y/N)NoNoYesNo
Ships UPS (Y/N)YesYesYesYes
Units Per Pallet45454524
UPC Code654775238528654775238023654775239020654775239327
FOB PointMira Loma CAMira Loma CAMira Loma CAMira Loma CA
Media Storage Capacity
Cd’s61292811601600
DVD’s288416560756
Blu-ray3685327161056
Disney Tapes86198230336
VHS Tapes168264308448
Audio Cassettes600+900+1100+1600+
  • Holds Your Entire Media Collection
  • XLarge-1600 Model 2393 Holds 1600 CDs or 756 DVDs
  • Large-1100 Model 2390 Holds 1160 CDs or 560 DVDs
  • Medium-900 Model 2380 Holds 928 CDs or 416 DVDs
  • Small-600 Model 2385 Holds 612 CDs or 288 DVDs
  • Conveniently revolves or rotates 360°
  • Swivel plate is made of “super strong” fiber glass rated to hold 400 lbs.
  • Available in black, cherry, oak and walnut
  • Ships Ready to Assemble, with instruction booklet
  • Proudly manufactured in the USA
  • 1-year manufacturer’s limited warranty on parts

Assembly

All Venture Horizon products will arrive RTA (ready to assemble). Included are assembly instructions as well as all hardware and an assembly tool. Click on booklet  to leave website and obtain detailed assembly instructions for your product.

assembly instructions

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Revolving Media Towers- Solid Steel Ball Bearing Spinner”

Your email address will not be published.

You may also like…

Go to Top