Wall Mount Media Cabinets

$119.95$249.95

Rated 5.00 out of 5 based on 1 customer rating
(1 customer review)

Large Storage Capacity – Zero Floor Space

We are #1 in Media Storage. Venture Horizon Wall Mounted Media Cabinets hold your entire media collection. Or Collectibles, toys and even tea cups. Easy installation. Made in the USA.

    • 36¼” tall and available in 3 widths
    • Holds up to 1026 CDs or 480 DVDs
    • Great for non-media showcasing as well
    • Available in black, cherry, oak, walnut, white

FREE SHIPPING

Venture Horizon Wall Mount Media Cabinets- Utilize Available Wall Space

Venture Horizon Wall Mount Media Cabinets are not like other Wall Mounted Media Cabinets. You have never come across the styling, variety, storage capacity or value for the money, anywhere. Nobody does it better! We beat the competition…hands down. We offer three (3) sizes in 5 colors. We also did not skimp on the sizing like many other manufacturers. Free up needed floor space. Venture Horizon Wall Mounted Media Cabinets will indeed hold an entire media collection and then some.stereo_system Our units hold nearly twice (2X) more media (CD’s, DVD’s and blue-rays) than our leading competitors. Not only that but our units are also less expensive. All that in a wall hugging slim cabinet design. Shelves are only 6″ deep but a generous 23+” wide. Each shelf will hold approximately 20 lbs.The 28″ wide Single Cabinet has 5 adjustable shelves plus the fixed base. The 52″ Double has 10 adjustable shelves plus 2 base sections for storage. The 76″ Triple Cabinet has 15 adjustable shelves plus 3 base sections for storage. Our Wall Mount Media Cabinets are constructed from heavy duty laminated wood composites. The shelves and moldings are made from *MDF (medium density fiberboard) for extra strength and support. Choose from cherry, oak, walnut, black and white. Easy assembly required. Made in the USA.

*MDF, is a man-made fiberboard consisting of wood fibers and resin binders. It is known for its strength and stability. It is uniform in consistency and is knot free. It is structurally more stable than medium weight hardwood and it will not crack. Finishes adhere well to it, which results in a smooth end coat.

Not Just For Media Storage

Venture Horizon Wall Mount Media Cabinets are also great for other storage: Collectables, Bath Products, and Laundry Items. Use your imagination.

MAXIMUM MEDIA STORAGE CAPACITIES:

1026 CDs or 480 DVDs or 576 HD Blu-ray discs or 264 VHS Tapes or 162 Disney Tapes

  • Holds Your Entire Media Collection
  • Up to 1026 CDs or 480 DVDs
  • Great for non-media showcasing as well
  • 36¼” High in 3 Widths
  • Available in 5 finishes: black, cherry, oak, walnut, white
  • Ships Ready to Assemble, with instruction booklet
  • Proudly manufactured in the USA
  • 1-year manufacturer’s limited warranty on parts
 Walnut Wall Mount Media Cabinet-SingleOak Wall Mount Media Cabinet-DoubleBlack Wall Mount Media Cabinet-Triple
Product NameWall Mount Media Cabinet-SingleWall Mount Media Cabinet-DoubleWall Mount Media Cabinet-Triple
Model ## 2421-Color# 2422-Color# 2423-Color 
Assembled Size (hxwxd)36¼" x 28" x 8½"36¼" x 52" x 8½"36¼" x 76" x 8½"
Number of Shelves (adustable+base)5+1 (5/8" increments)10+2 (5/8" increments)15+3 (5/8" increments)
Shelf Depth6"6"6" 
Product Weight28 lbs52 lbs72 lbs
Number of Cartons111
Carton Dimensions36" x 14" x 4"53¼" x 14" x 4¾”77½" x 14" x 4¼"
Carton Cube1.17 cubic feet2.05 cubic feet2.67 cubic feet
Shipping Weight34 lbs.60 lbs.81 lbs.
Media Storage Capacity
Cd’s3426841026
DVD’s160320480
Blu-ray/Video Games192384576
Disney Tapes54108162
VHS Tapes88176264
Audio Cassettes300+600+1000+
  • Holds Your Entire Media Collection
  • Up to 1026 CDs or 480 DVDs
  • Great for non-media showcasing as well
  • 36¼” High in 3 Widths
  • Available in 5 finishes: black, cherry, oak, walnut, white
  • Ships Ready to Assemble, with instruction booklet
  • Proudly manufactured in the USA
  • 1-year manufacturer’s limited warranty on parts

Assembly

All Venture Horizon products will arrive RTA (ready to assemble). Included are assembly instructions as well as all hardware and an assembly tool. Click on booklet  to leave website and obtain detailed assembly instructions for your product.

assembly instructions

1 review for Wall Mount Media Cabinets

  1. Rated 5 out of 5

    tj1950BH (verified owner)

    Items arrived on time and in good shape. Thanks! Marla W. Missouri City, TX

Add a review

Your email address will not be published.